Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Tina ACKETOFT

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Liberal Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

tina.acketoft@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 17/11/2014
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 17/11/2014 Substitute-Sweden
  • from 22/01/2007 to 12/11/2010 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/04/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 27/01/2014)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Ulrika KARLSSON (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/04/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Mats JOHANSSON (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mats JOHANSSON (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities