Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Akaki MINASHVILI

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
United National Movement - United opposition “Strength in Unity”

Parliament of Georgia
GE - 0118 - Tbilisi
Georgia

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/09/2021
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 31/03/2012 to 29/11/2012
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2009 to 31/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 27/09/2021 Substitute - Georgia
  • from 26/01/2009 to 29/11/2012 Representative - Georgia
  • from 29/09/2008 to 26/01/2009 Substitute - Georgia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 24/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 29/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 24/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 29/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 29/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities