Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ana Adriana SĂFTOIU

Photo member


Deputy
Parti national libéral

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013 Substitute - Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Cristian DAVID (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cristian DAVID (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cristian DAVID (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cristian DAVID (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cristian DAVID (Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts