Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ioan MANG

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 19/03/2021
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 19/03/2021 Substitute - Romania
  • from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013 Substitute - Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 07/08/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 07/08/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabriel-Valer ZETEA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 19/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 19/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 07/08/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 07/08/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Diana STOICA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (since 12/04/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 30/03/2021)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts