Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Kirtcho DIMITROV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Union of Democratic Forces

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Petar PETROV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Yuliana KOLEVA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 31/12/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Milena HRISTOVA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)

Activities