Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Arben AHMETAJ

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/04/2010 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 26/04/2010 to 29/09/2013 Representative-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities