Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 04/06/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 12/11/2010 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 04/06/2020 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/11/2017 to 04/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017)
  • General Rapporteur on local and regional authorities: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 01/06/2016)
  • General Rapporteur on local and regional authorities: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/04/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 07/12/2017 to 04/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 26/06/2017 to 28/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 04/03/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 29/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 07/09/2014 to 01/10/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Dame Cheryl GILLAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mike HANCOCK (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Sir Alan MEALE (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 01/09/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Kerry MCCARTHY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 29/06/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Lord George FOULKES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr David CRAUSBY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/03/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr John PRESCOTT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 02/10/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim DOBBIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 06/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert NEILL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2015 to 23/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Brian BINLEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim SHERIDAN (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 25/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Sir Alan MEALE (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities