Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr David DAVIES

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.david-daviesmp.co.uk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 23/01/2012 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 04/03/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/11/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 18/04/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 28/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Kate OSAMOR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark PRITCHARD (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Kelly TOLHURST (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert NEILL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/03/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Ann COFFEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 13/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Interventions

Activities