Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Igor LEBEDEV (Russian Federation*, NR)

Photo member


Liberal Democratic Party

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/06/2019 to 23/01/2022
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/03/2012 to 01/07/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/03/2012 to 26/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2019 to 23/01/2022 Representative - Russian Federation*
  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative - Russian Federation*

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2020 to 23/01/2022)

Activities