Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Iva DIMIC

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
New Slovenia - Christian democrats

Državni zbor
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 10/10/2022
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 10/10/2022 Representative - Slovenia
  • from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014 Substitute - Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 10/10/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 10/10/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/04/2012 to 28/06/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dean PREMIK (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 10/10/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Polonca KOMAR (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/04/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Polonca KOMAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Polonca KOMAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 28/06/2002 to 20/01/2013)

Activities