Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ľuboš BLAHA (Slovak Republic, SOC)

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
SMER - Sociálna demokracia

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 07/03/2024
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 07/03/2024 Representative - Slovak Republic
  • from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2021 Representative - Slovak Republic
  • from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016 Representative - Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 15/04/2024)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 07/03/2024)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 25/06/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 25/06/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 15/04/2024)
  • Alternate of Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/06/2012 to 19/06/2016)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions