Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS

Photo member


Deputy
Lithuanian Social Democratic Labour Political Group

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 24/01/2021 Representative - Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/10/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 29/06/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2017 to 22/01/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions