Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Attila KORODI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Treasurer: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2016 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 24/01/2021 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/06/2018 to 24/01/2021)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/09/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/05/2016 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin IORDACHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 21/04/2016 to 26/05/2016)

Interventions

Activities