Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Hamid HAMID

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
Movement for Rights and Freedoms

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

hamid_bari@abv.bg

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 30/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 04/03/2016 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 26/01/2015 to 04/03/2016 Substitute-Bulgaria
  • from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2015 Representative-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 30/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Krum ZARKOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgi YORDANOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeri JABLIANOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/05/2017 to 13/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Yanaki STOILOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Yanaki STOILOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 04/03/2016 to 29/05/2017)

Activities