Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Valeri JABLIANOV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
BSP for Bulgaria

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 13/09/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 30/05/2017 to 13/09/2019 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 30/09/2013 to 29/05/2017 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/05/2017 to 13/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2013 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 30/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 02/06/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Deniza KARADJOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 30/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Milena DAMYANOVA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/05/2017 to 13/09/2019)

Activities