Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jürgen HARDT

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

juergen.hardt@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 04/03/2016 to 11/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 25/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Frank HEINRICH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 30/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2018 to 29/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Andreas NICK (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Sybille BENNING (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/01/2018 to 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias ZECH (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/09/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Thomas FEIST (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 28/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin STRENZ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth MOTSCHMANN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2018 to 29/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias ZECH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/09/2015 to 21/01/2018)

Activities