Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Valerii PONOMAREV

Photo member


council.gov.ru/en

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/06/2019 to 25/02/2022
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 07/03/2014 to 01/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2019 to 25/02/2022 Substitute - Russian Federation*
  • from 07/03/2014 to 24/01/2016 Substitute - Russian Federation*

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2020 to 25/02/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Belan KHAMCHIEV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 07/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor MOROZOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities