Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

marija.obradovic@parlament.rs
www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/05/2014 to 20/12/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021 Representative - Serbia
  • from 23/05/2014 to 20/12/2020 Representative - Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 13/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 07/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/05/2014 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/05/2014 to 13/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 12/10/2017 to 09/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 09/10/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 06/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/05/2014 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 06/10/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions