Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Attila TILKI

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 18/04/2021
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/06/2014 to 17/04/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 23/06/2014 Substitute - Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 01/06/2018)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2017 to 18/04/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 11/10/2018 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018)

Interventions

Activities