Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the Folketing
Green Left

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 13/01/2022
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 25/11/2021 to 12/01/2022
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 28/09/2015 to 09/10/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 25/11/2021 Substitute - Denmark
  • from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018 Substitute - Denmark
  • from 28/09/2015 to 09/10/2016 Substitute - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 24/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/09/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (since 26/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 15/03/2018)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions