Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV

Photo member

Substitute
Member of Parliament
Movement for Rights and Freedoms

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

www.parliament.bg

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 04/03/2016 to 26/09/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 04/03/2016 to 26/09/2021 Substitute - Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/05/2017 to 26/09/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 04/03/2016 to 29/05/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/06/2019 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Antoni TRENCHEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 04/03/2016 to 29/05/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Danail KIRILOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/05/2017 to 12/06/2019)

Interventions

Activities