Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tomasz LATOS

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 27/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 20/06/2016 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative - Poland
  • from 20/06/2016 to 22/01/2017 Substitute - Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 05/12/2022 to 22/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 05/12/2022 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/06/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Marta KUBIAK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (since 27/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Mirosława NYKIEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (since 26/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Bolesław PIECHA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions