Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
Serbian Progressive Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/12/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 20/12/2020 to 20/12/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/04/2019 to 20/12/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/03/2019 to 07/04/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Free Democrats Group from 27/06/2018 to 26/03/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 26/06/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 10/10/2016 to 03/09/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Representative - Serbia
  • from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021 Substitute - Serbia
  • from 10/10/2016 to 20/12/2020 Substitute - Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/01/2021)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/01/2019 to 26/03/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (since 22/03/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 26/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/10/2016 to 20/12/2020)

Interventions

Activities