Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ (Lithuania, EC/DA)

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania - Christian Families Alliance

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023 , 2022 , 2021 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 23/01/2017 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Substitute - Lithuania
  • from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2021 Representative - Lithuania
  • from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute - Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2021 to 22/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 19/03/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2023 to 22/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (from 26/01/2021 to 24/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrius VYŠNIAUSKAS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 24/04/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Lukas SAVICKAS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 23/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Kristijonas BARTOŠEVIČIUS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2023 to 28/02/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrius VYŠNIAUSKAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 21/03/2024)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions