Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marco NICOLINI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy

Consiglio Grande e Generale
SM - 47890 - San Marino
San Marino

nicolinirsm@gmail.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left since 26/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative - San Marino
  • from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020 Substitute - San Marino

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco GATTI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions