Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marek AST

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 22/01/2023
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 23/01/2017 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 22/01/2023 Substitute - Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 06/03/2020 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2020 to 01/02/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions