Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrei NICOLAE

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

andrei.nicolae@cdep.ro

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/04/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 24/04/2017 to 24/01/2021 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Tit-Liviu BRĂILOIU (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/04/2017 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/04/2017 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Ion POPA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 28/06/2017 to 26/05/2019)

Activities