Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Daniel SEGER

Photo member


Deputy

Landtag des Fürstentums Liechtenstein
LI - 9490 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein

daniel.seger@landtag.li

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/06/2017 to 18/04/2021
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/04/2017 to 07/06/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 24/04/2017 to 18/04/2021 Substitute - Liechtenstein

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 18/04/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/04/2017 to 18/04/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/04/2017 to 20/01/2019)

Activities