Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bertrand SORRE

Photo member


Deputy
La République en Marche

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

bertrand.sorre@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/06/2019 to 28/11/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/10/2017 to 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 09/10/2017 to 28/11/2019 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/10/2017 to 02/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 12/10/2017 to 02/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 12/10/2017 to 02/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Isabelle RAUCH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 03/10/2019 to 28/11/2019)

Activities