Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Nikola POPOSKI

Photo member


M.P.

Assembly of North Macedonia
MK - 1000 - Skopje
North Macedonia

n.poposki@sobranie.mk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 09/10/2017 to 24/01/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 14/02/2019 to 24/01/2021 Representative - North Macedonia
  • from 09/10/2017 to 14/02/2019 Representative - ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 31/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/10/2017 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 28/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonijo MILOSHOSKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2021)

Interventions

Activities