Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Emilie Enger MEHL

Photo member


Deputy
Centre Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/11/2017 to 24/11/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 24/11/2021 Representative - Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 31/01/2020 to 24/11/2021)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 29/01/2020 to 24/11/2021)
  • Alternate ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2019 to 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/11/2017 to 24/11/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Silje HJEMDAL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/11/2017 to 11/11/2021)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions