Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

veso@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 12/10/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/06/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Emilie Enger MEHL (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions