Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Silje HJEMDAL

Photo member


Deputy
Progress Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 11/11/2021
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 24/11/2017 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 11/11/2021 Substitute - Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/11/2017 to 11/11/2021)

Activities