Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
ANO 2011

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 22/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 24/01/2022 Representative - Czech Republic
  • from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022 Substitute - Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/05/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Pavel STANĚK (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022)

Interventions

Activities