Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jiři KOBZA

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Freedom and Direct Democracy - Tomio Okamura

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 18/12/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 17/12/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Substitute - Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 04/02/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 26/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (since 29/05/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2018)

Activities