Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jiří STRÝČEK

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
ANO 2011

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 22/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Substitute - Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Michaela ŠEBELOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2022 to 11/03/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/11/2020 to 23/01/2022)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts