Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jiři VALENTA

Photo member


Deputy
Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022 Substitute - Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/11/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Petr HOLEČEK (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2021 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Jiři BURIAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 19/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Miroslav ANTL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)

Activities