Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bergþór ÓLASON

Photo member


Deputy
Center Party

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/06/2018 to 23/01/2022
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 26/06/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022 Representative - Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022)

Interventions

Activities