Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Konstantin KUHLE

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
FDP

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

konstantin.kuhle@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 22/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Representative - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/03/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 25/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Josip JURATOVIC (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias ZECH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/09/2020 to 19/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Katrin STAFFLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2019 to 17/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael HENNRICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2018 to 28/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Marc BERNHARD (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 24/01/2018 to 21/03/2018)

Interventions

Activities