Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Gökay AKBULUT

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

goekay.akbulut@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left since 22/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Substitute - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 14/03/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Gyde JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Volker ULLRICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 22/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Volker ULLRICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2018 to 13/03/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Volker ULLRICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 24/01/2021)

Activities