Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Frank HEINRICH

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/02/2018 to 23/01/2022
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 07/02/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 30/04/2020 to 23/01/2022 Representative - Germany
  • from 22/01/2018 to 29/04/2020 Substitute - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 06/03/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 29/05/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (from 29/05/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 07/03/2019 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Volkmar VOGEL (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 20/02/2020)

Interventions

Activities