Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michael Georg LINK

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
FDP

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

https://mlink.abgeordnete.fdpbt.de/

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Treasurer: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 28/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/02/2018 to 27/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 24/01/2022 Representative - Germany
  • from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2022 Substitute - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/01/2022)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2020 to 24/04/2022)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 12/10/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Volker ULLRICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Democracy (since 27/01/2022)

Interventions

Activities