Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Katrin STAFFLER

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 24/01/2022
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/10/2018 to 17/06/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 24/01/2022 Substitute - Germany
  • from 08/10/2018 to 17/06/2020 Substitute - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 24/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2019 to 17/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2019 to 17/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Harald WEYEL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 24/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Gyde JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 17/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Martina STAMM-FIBICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (since 27/01/2022)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts