Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 08/10/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 19/03/2021 Representative - Italy
  • from 08/10/2018 to 18/03/2021 Substitute - Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 19/04/2021)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 29/11/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 17/05/2021)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics (since 26/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2019 to 20/06/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Roberto RAMPI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/11/2018 to 20/06/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 23/11/2018)

Interventions

Activities