Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Augusta MONTARULI

Photo member


Deputy
Fratelli d'Italia

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 22/01/2023
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 18/02/2019 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/10/2018 to 17/02/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2019 to 22/01/2023 Representative - Italy
  • from 08/10/2018 to 29/09/2019 Substitute - Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Francesco LOLLOBRIGIDA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 22/01/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Carlo FIDANZA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/11/2018 to 18/09/2019)

Interventions

Activities