Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Adnan DIBRANI

Photo member

Substitute

International Department of the Swedish Parliament
SE - 111 28 - Stockholm
Sweden

Adnan.dibrani@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 25/01/2021
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 24/01/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Substitute - Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 29/11/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Arin KARAPET (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 28/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jörgen WARBORN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2019 to 10/09/2019)

Activities