Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr José ZARAGOZA

Photo member


Deputy

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

jzaragoza@congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/03/2019 to 07/04/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 01/03/2019 to 29/09/2019 Representative - Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/03/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr José CEPEDA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/06/2019 to 29/09/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts