Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Eva LÓPEZ

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the Council General
Groupe Liberal

Consell General del Principat d'Andorra
AD-500 - Andorra la Vella
Andorra

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 24/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 24/06/2019 Substitute - Andorra

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 24/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 22/03/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/06/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 24/06/2019 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Carles NAUDI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 24/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Mònica BONELL (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 24/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Pere LÓPEZ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/06/2019 to 23/01/2022)

Activities