Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mihail POPSOI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Action and Solidarity Party (PAS)

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 24/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 27/09/2021 Representative - Republic of Moldova
  • from 24/06/2019 to 26/09/2021 Substitute - Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (since 24/01/2022)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (since 24/01/2022)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 28/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/06/2019)
  • Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee: Sub-Committee on Conflicts concerning Council of Europe Member States (since 28/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Liviu VOVC (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2020 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/06/2019 to 27/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions