Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Anatoli AKSAKOV

Photo member


A Just Russia - Patriots - For Truth

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 21/02/2022 to 25/02/2022
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/06/2019 to 20/02/2022

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2019 to 25/02/2022 Substitute - Russian Federation*

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Maria BUTINA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/01/2022 to 25/02/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexander BASHKIN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexandr PROKOPIEV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Activities